November Auctions: Day 2 2021-11-12 Auction - 422 Price Results - DuMouchelles in MI
logo
Lot Number: Lowest
MARSHALL MAYNARD FREDERICKS 'LEAPING GAZELLE': MARSHALL MAYNARD FREDERICKS (AMERICAN, 1908-1998), BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 37", 'LEAPING GAZELLE' A bronze form gazelle, measuring H.31", mounted to a marble base. Signed. Purchased from the Robert Kidd
111000: MARSHALL MAYNARD FREDERICKS 'LEAPING GAZELLE'Est. $60,000-$90,000
ALEXANDER CALDER, CALDER'S CIRCUS FOLIO: ALEXANDER CALDER (AMERICAN, 1898-1976) SIXTEEN OFFSET LITHOGRAPHS ON WOVE PAPER, 1931 H 12.5" W 17" CALDER'S CIRCUS Each with printed signature and date to lower right ‘Calder 1931 or
111003: ALEXANDER CALDER, CALDER'S CIRCUS FOLIOEst. $1,000-$2,000
KEITH "BUCK" MOFFAT (1947-2020) STEEL SPHERES: KEITH "BUCK" MOFFAT (1947-2020) STEEL STRAP SPHERES, THREE, DIA 65", 51" AND 34" Three graduated spheres, made up of linear and star burst design.
111011: KEITH "BUCK" MOFFAT (1947-2020) STEEL SPHERESEst. $1,000-$1,500
CHARLES DELFONT, FRENCH OIL ON BOARD: CHARLES DELFONT, FRENCH OIL ON BOARD, C 1870 H 10" W 15" SNOW SCENE Painting on mahogany panel. Frame 18" x 24". Snow scene at sunset with man and dog.
111023: CHARLES DELFONT, FRENCH OIL ON BOARDEst. $300-$500
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.

mobilemobile
David Skinner Antiques Online Auctions by:liveauctioneers
Ⓒ 2024 LiveAuctioneers. Terms Privacy